Blue Thermal (movie)
Alternative title:
ブルーサーマル (Japanese)
Watch Blue Thermal on:
Apple TV,
Google Play Movies,
Vudu,
Microsoft Store,
YouTube,
Tubi TV,
The Roku Channel,
Plex,
Vintage:
2022-03-04
Premiere date:
2022-03-04 (Japan)
2023-02-24 (Spain)
Official website:
映画『ブルーサーマル』公式サイト (Japanese)
Review:
Blue Thermal (Mar 10, 2023)
News: Show:
North American Anime, Manga Releases, March 12-18 (Mar 14, 2023)
Eleven Arts Licenses Blue Thermal Anime Film (Nov 19, 2022)
Blue Thermal Anime Film Opens in Thailand on July 9 (Jun 3, 2022)
Blue Thermal Anime Film's 1st 11 Minutes Streamed (Mar 11, 2022)
Blue Thermal Anime Film Reveals More Cast, March 4 Opening (Dec 21, 2021)
Interest:
Press Releases:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register |
Blu-ray (Region A) |
Blue Thermal (Sub.Blu-ray) 2023-03-14 (from $16.81) |
|
||||
Director: Masaki Tachibana
Original creator: Kana Ozawa
Character Design: Miho Tanino
Art Director: Yasuhiro Yamako
Animation Director:
Aya Miyajima Chiemi Hironaka Chiharu Satō (Studio Z) Hirotaka Nii Hisashi Abe Kei Saotome (Mutsu Planning) Kumiko Shishido Masahiko Yoda Miho Tanino Min-Ho Jang Misaki Suzuki Shin Woo Kim Shunji Akasaka Tomoko Hayashi Toshihiro Uranaka Toshiyuki Fujisawa Youichi Takada Yukimaro Ōtsubo Yurie Ōhigashi
Sound Director: Takayuki Yamaguchi
Director of Photography: Yū Wakabayashi
2D Work: Hirofumi Araki
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Nishimura (Studio Pierrot) Ai Tokumoto (Tatsunoko Production) Akisa Eguchi Atsumi Ichimura (A-Line) Ayaka Nishide Ayaka Ryono Ayumi Ono Chiaki Sakuma Chikara Sakurai Choosanga Pathanra (Northstar Studio) Eri Kanehara (Studio Pierrot) Erika Kashiwabara (Studio Boomerang) Hiroya Ōsaki Hisao Yokobori Katsu Miyazaki (Studio Pierrot) Mari Umezawa Mie Ono Minami Shiba (Studio Pierrot) Noa Kajita Pakpoom Wichitpan (Northstar Studio) Qing Jian Chen Ren Tanaka Rie Hisagi (Studio Boomerang) Ryōka Moriyama Sae Manaka Sanae Yamamoto Satoshi Hirata (Studio Pierrot) Shiori Yamashita Sota Kinoshita (Studio Pierrot) Tanatat Kongkaew (Northstar Studio) Tokuma Kose (Studio Pierrot) Yayoi Akimoto Yoshihiko Mori Yoshiko Toyama Yue Shan Wang (Studio Pierrot) Yui Okano Yuka Katsuya (Studio Pierrot)
3DCG Modeling: Shūzō Ueda
Animation producer: Masao Morosawa
Animation Production Supervision: Yu Kiyozono
Assistant Art Director: Anri Ishida
Assistant Director: Yasuro Tsuchiya
Assistant Director of Photography: Akiyo Yamaura
Assistant producer: Erina Shimomura
Background Art:
Anna Takahashi (Studio Colorido Art Dept.) Aya Yasuda (Studio Fuga) Chika Ishida (Moon Flower) Haruka Fukagawa Haruka Masuo (Studio Colorido Art Dept.) Haruna Tanaka (Studio Fuga) Hiroshi Nitta (Telecom Animation Film Art Dept.) Jean-Marc Poiriault Junko Shimizu (清水純子, Moon Flower) Kanako Iwaki (Studio Colorido Art Dept.) Katsufumi Hariu (Studio Fuga) Kazuki Ikeda (Moon Flower) Koji Nagasawa (Telecom Animation Film Art Dept.) Kōki Hasegawa (Studio Fuga) Kuniko Iwatani Mina Tatsuta (Studio Fuga) Nanami Sakata (Telecom Animation Film Art Dept.) Nao Yoshida (Telecom Animation Film Art Dept.) Naoya Yoshizawa (Studio Fuga) Natsumi Murakata (Studio Recess) Rio Takeda (Telecom Animation Film Art Dept.) Shoko Hamada (Telecom Animation Film Art Dept.) Suzuna Yamazaki (Studio Fuga) Taichi Shishido (Studio Colorido Art Dept.) Takumi Minami (Telecom Animation Film Art Dept.) Yasuhiro Okumura (Studio Recess) Yasuyuki Yuzawa (Studio Fuga) Yōhei Kawamura (Studio Colorido Art Dept.) Yuho Akagami (Studio Fuga) Yūji Ōnuki (Telecom Animation Film Art Dept.) Yuri Ishikawa (Studio Colorido Art Dept.)
Cel Check Assistant: Yoshiko Takiguchi
CG Creative Director: Junko Miyakawa
Color design: Satoshi Hashimoto
Color Design Assistant: Narumi Konno
Editing: Yoshihiro Kasahara
Ending Key Animation: Masaki Tachibana
Glider Animation Director: Takashi Hashimoto
Glider Design: Shinobu Tsuneki
In-Between Animation:
Akiho Ihara (Telecom Animation Film) Chidsanuphong Sitthichaiwong (Northstar Studio) Choosanga Pathanra (Northstar Studio) Daisuke Chiba (Telecom Animation Film) Jiraphan Baiya (Northstar Studio) Kaede Aoyama (Telecom Animation Film) Keiko Yozawa (Telecom Animation Film) Maho Fujita (Telecom Animation Film) Megumi Iino (Telecom Animation Film) Natsuko Iimori (Telecom Animation Film) Pakpoom Wichitpan (Northstar Studio) Rei Tsukiyama (Telecom Animation Film) Ryōta Takahashi (Telecom Animation Film) Surawit Khamdee (Northstar Studio) Tanatat Kongkaew (Northstar Studio) Teerachat Saleeplin (Northstar Studio) Tōta Ōsawa (Telecom Animation Film) Warakorn Chaikhomma (Northstar Studio)
Key Animation:
Akira Kano Atsuya Miura Ayaka Ryono Ayako Satō Ayumi Ono Chiaki Sakuma Chiemi Hironaka Eri Kamiyama Hiroaki Noguchi Hiroko Shigekuni Hiroshi Matsumoto Hirotaka Nii Hisao Yokobori Ji Seung Park (MICO) Kana Ozawa Kazufumi Takano Kazuhide Tomonaga Kazunori Takada Keiichi Ichikawa Koichi Suenaga Kozue Saitō Mai Ogawa Masami Gohda Min-Ho Jang (MICO) Minoko Takasu Misaki Suzuki Nachi Takahashi Reiko Arai Shin Woo Kim (MICO) Shōichi Funaki Su Bok Park (MICO) Taiki Etō Takashi Hashimoto Takayoshi Hayashi Tomoe Nishio Tomoko Hamanaka Toshifumi Kusunose Toshihiro Uranaka Wan Qian Xie Yi Zhou Yang Yoshihiko Mori Yoshihiro Takeda Yoshinobu Michihata Yoshinori Kitayama Youichi Takada Yūko Matsuda Yūma Suzuki Yumiko Shirai Yuri Takasaki Yurie Ōhigashi
Lab Coordinator: Katsuhiro Yono
Layout Supervision: Kenji Masuda
Online Editor: Satoru Abe
Planning: Kōzō Morishita
Production:
Akihito Watanabe Haruki Satomi Hidenobu Muramatsu Hisashi Fujikura Katsuhiro Takagi Masahiro Aono Naoshi Yoda
Production Desk: Haruhisa Yamaji
Production manager: Masahiko Yagai
Prop Design: Masahiko Suzuki
Recording Adjustment: Chihiro Matsuda
Setting Production: Yuka Yamato
Sound Effects: Yasumasa Koyama
Studio Coordinator: Naoyuki Shida
Sub-Character Design: Masami Gohda
Theme Song Performance: SHE'S
|
Mayu Hotta as
Ayumu Murase as
Daisuke Ono as
Haruka Shiraishi as
Junya Enoki as
Kengo Kawanishi as
Makoto Furukawa as
Mikako Komatsu as
Minori Terada as
Nobunaga Shimazaki as
Rie Takahashi as
Taku Yashiro as
Yō Taichi as
Kayako Abe as
|
|||
2nd Key Animation:
A-Line Asura Film Namu Animation North Star Studio Pierrot Studio Boomerang Studio Focus Studio Lings Tatsunoko Production
Animation Production: Telecom Animation Film
Cel Inspection Assistance: Dogwood
In-Between Animation:
Dogwood Hanjin Animation North Star Studio OLM Asia One Order Orange RadPlus Seven Seas Telecom Animation Film
Key Animation: Mico Animation
Photography: T2 Studio
|
||||
|
||||
(none) |
||||
(none) |
||||
Àngels Ribalta as
Alex Molina as
David Jenner as
Héctor García as
Irene Miras as
Marc Gómez as
Marc Torrents as
Marcel Navarro as
Alex De Porrata as
Artur Rius as
Dani Gaja as
Gloria Cano as
Irene Garrés as
Iris Lago as
Jennifer Zaragoza as
Jordi Pineda as
Lluis Marco as
Luis Gustems as
María Romeu as
Tatiana Supervia as
Xavier Castañer as
Eva Ordeig
Joan Ruiz
Sacha Sorni
|
||||
Dubbing Studio: Sik Estudio (Catalan dub)
Licensed by: Selecta Visión (Spain)
|
||||
Dubbing Director: Marie-Jeanne Widera
ADR Script: Julia Bautz
|
Zina Laus as
Amira Leisner as
Daniel Schlauch as
Hans Bayer as
Julia Bautz as
Malte Wetzel as
Marie-Jeanne Widera as
Max Schira as
Nicolle Gonsior as
Oliver Scheffel as
Patricia Strasburger as
Peter Frerich as
Tobias John von Freyend as
Uwe Thomsen as
Angelina Markiefka as
|
|||
Broadcaster: ProSieben Maxx (from September 22.2023)
Distributor: Peppermint Anime
Dubbing: @alpha Postproduktion
|
||||
DISCLAIMER | add information | report an error | lookup sources |
Compare this anime's credits with others
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology